South Central Judicial District
-
Lincoln
Isakson, Charles, Judge 415 E Rosser AvenueBismarck 58501
701-222-6670Email
Sheets, Stephanie, Clerk74 Santee RoadLincoln 58504
701-258-7969Fax: 701-258-1105Email
Judicial District: South Central Judicial District
Is eligible for RARP?: No
-
Hebron
Kaffar, Mark, Judge P.O. Box V
701-878-4600Fax: 701-878-4436mark@hazenlaw.com
Brink, Erin, ClerkPO Box VHebron 58638
701-878-4600
Judicial District: South Central Judicial District
Is eligible for RARP?: No
-
Hazelton
Wright, Damian, Judge P.O. Box 266
701-782-6878Fax: 701-782-6230
McDonald, Terry, ClerkPO Box 266Hazelton 58544-0266
701-782-6230Fax: 701-782-6878Email
Judicial District: South Central Judicial District
Is eligible for RARP?: No
-
Douglas A. Bahr
Douglas A. Bahr
Justice of the Supreme Court
Bismarck, ND
-
John W. Grinsteiner
John W. Grinsteiner
District Court Judge
Chambers: Mandan – SCJD #9
Elected in 2015Morton County Courthouse
P.O. Box 219
Mandan, ND58554
701-667-3294Staff:Linda Gingery
Court Reporter
LGingery@ndcourts.gov
701-667-3294 -
James S. Hill
James S. Hill
District Court Judge
Chambers: Linton – SCJD #8
Appointed in 2014514 E Thayer Ave
PO Box 1013
Bismarck, ND58501
701-222-6682Staff:Kim Gullicks
Court Recorder
KGullicks@ndcourts.gov
701-328-6828 -
Cynthia M. Feland
Cynthia M. Feland
District Court Judge
Chambers: Bismarck – SCJD #5
Elected in 2010514 E. Thayer Ave.
P.O. Box 1013
Bismarck, ND58502-1013
701-222-6682Staff:Krista Thompson
Staff Attorney
KThompson@ndcourts.gov
701-328-6833 -
David E. Reich
David E. Reich
District Court Judge
Chambers: Bismarck – SCJD #1
Appointed in 2006514 E. Thayer Ave.
P.O. Box 1013
Bismarck, ND58502-1013
701-222-6682Staff:Allie Knodel
Court Reporter
AKnodel@ndcourts.gov
701-328-6832 -
Bruce A. Romanick
Bruce A. Romanick
Presiding Judge
Chambers: Washburn – SCJD #3
Elected in 2000514 E. Thayer Ave.
P.O. Box 1013
Bismarck, ND58502-1013
701-222-6682Staff:Betsy Johnson
Court Reporter
bjohnson@ndcourts.gov
701-328-6836 -
Bruce B. Haskell
Bruce B. Haskell
Surrogate Judge