Place of Birth

1. Guy C. H. Corliss Poughkeepsie, New York
2. Joseph Bartholomew Clarksville, Illinois
3. Alfred Wallin New York
4. Newton C. Young Mount Pleasant, Iowa
5. David Morgan Coalport, Ohio
6. John M. Cochrane Mt. Pleasant, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania
7. Edward Engerud Racine, Wisconsin
8. John Knauf Waterloo, Michigan
9. Charles Fisk Morrison, Illinois
10. Burleigh F. Spalding Craftsbury, Vermont
11. Sidney E. Ellsworth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
12. John Carmody Granville, Wisconsin
13. Evan B. Goss Rockford, Michigan
14. Edward T. Burke Minneapolis, Minnesota
15. Andrew A. Bruce Madras, India
16. Adolph M. Christianson Brunmundalen, Norway
17. Luther E. Birdzell St. Joseph, Illinois
18. Richard Grace Palmyra, Illinois
19. James Robinson Michigan
20. Harrison A. Bronson Nunica, Michigan
21. William Nuessle North Boston, New York
22. Sveinbjorn Johnson Iceland
23. John Burke Sigourney, Iowa
24. Alexander Burr Petrodie, Scotland
25. George Moellring Quincy, Illinois
26. James Morris Bordulac, North Dakota
27. P. O. Sathre Austin, Minnesota
28. Thomas J. Burke Rolla, North Dakota
29. Gudmunder Grimson Iceland
30. Nels Johnson Akranes, Iceland
31. Obert C. Teigen Tolna, North Dakota
32. Alvin C. Strutz Milbank, South Dakota
33. Ralph J. Erickstad Starkweather, North Dakota
34. Harvey B. Knudson Finley, North Dakota
35. William S. Murray Bismarck, North Dakota
36. William Paulson Valley City, North Dakota
37. Robert Vogel Coleharbor, North Dakota
38. J. Philip Johnson Minot, North Dakota
39. Vernon R. Pederson Ward Co., near Deering, North Dakota
40. Paul M. Sand Balta, North Dakota
41. Gerald W. VandeWalle Noonan, North Dakota
42. H. F. Gierke III Williston, North Dakota
43. Beryl J. Levine Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
44. Herbert L. Meschke Belfield, North Dakota
45. William A. Neumann Minot, North Dakota
46. Dale V. Sandstrom Grand Forks, North Dakota
47. Mary Muehlen Maring Devils Lake, North Dakota
48. Carol Ronning Kapsner Bismarck, North Dakota
49. Daniel J. Crothers Fargo, North Dakota
50. Lisa K. Fair McEvers Grafton, North Dakota
51. Jerod Tufte Minot, North Dakota
52. Jon J. Jensen Grand Forks, North Dakota